On March 5, 2020, at the International House Tashkent Academic Lyceum, TIIAME, the annual Miss Interhouse contest was held. 9 female students of the lyceum fought for the proud title of “Miss Interhouse – 2020”.
This date was the brightest in the calendar for our lyceum, it certainly left all those present bright and unforgettable impressions presented by the contestants. All participants went through 4 stages: a business card, cooking, a presentation on 5 initiatives of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and a creative number.
The participants were delighted with the amazing vocals, the wonders of choreography, excellent acting and many interesting things, which surprised the guests.
Participants also demonstrated their business plans, ideas, scenes and videos on the 5 initiatives of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Miromonovich Mirziyoyev.
According to the results of the competition, each of the contestants was awarded certificates with a nomination. Well, the winner of “Miss Interhouse – 2020” got the treasured crown.
espublikasi Prezidenti Shavkat Miromonovich Mirziyoyevning 5 tashabbusi bo’yicha o’z biznes rejalari, g’oyalari, sahnalari va videoroliklarini namoyish etdilar.