On 09 November 2020, five of our beautiful girls of the first and second year defended the honor of our Lyceum, as well as Mirzo-Ulugbek district, showing all their best qualities and skills in various fields at the State Zulfiya award.
The Zulfiya state prize is one of the state awards of the Republic of Uzbekistan. It was established by the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 10, 1999 “on supporting proposals for the establishment of the Zulfiya state prize”. Gifted girls under the age of 25 who show special talent, show excellent manners, skill, wisdom, initiative, success in studies in academic institutions, and actively work on the implementation of the ideas of independence, are awarded for special achievements in the field of literature, culture, art, science, and education.
Our most talented girls: