International Photo festival
The talented students of our Lyceum International House Tashkent participate in the International Photo festival and represent Uzbekistan among 18 countries from all over the world. There were incredible emotions from this holiday atmosphere, bright and creative mood. The mayor of the small and cozy city of Higashikawa  Mathuoka Ichiro is a person with a big soul and an open heart who organizes friendly international meetings every year.
A little about how the days pass on the island: on the day of arrival, an Opening Ceremony was organized, where all the teams were represented, and the guys got to know each other. Then, after the official part, a dinner was organized for the participants – ” BBQ party”, where the girls made new acquaintances with the same students and received a lot of positive emotions.
The main mission of mayor Higashikawa is to create a warm, friendly atmosphere for all guests of the International Photo festival and make them closer by communicating.